Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Source Code > Trackers > Gazelle
Reply
  #1  
Old 01-09-09, 14:19
Viperia's Avatar
Viperia Viperia is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Sweden
Posts: 46
Default Help with gazelle!
Hello mates!

I have been fiddling around with gazelle now for some time and got it all setup and working on a dedicated machine now and feel that i am not far away from bringing this tracker online.

There is how ever one bigger thing left that i want to do but i have not figured out how i can do it myself. Ill posted two screens below to illustrate what i want and some text to describe the "problem" that i want to solve.

As you notice on the first image this is how the upload form looks when you want to upload music or something that is audio etc. Also you see i have marked 3 fields (table rows) with red.
These 3 fields are the ones i want to make to appear on all the other upload forms.

The next picture is how the default upload form looks for if you select to upload Apps or something. Now what i want is to have those 3 fields that i marked in the first image to also be on this upload form.

Is there anyone that knows how this could be done and what files to edit etc?

Click the image to open in full size. Click the image to open in full size.

If there anything else that you need to know just tell me and ill look into it! Im running latest Gazelle rev 27 or what its called!

Regards,
Viperia

Last edited by Viperia; 01-09-09 at 17:24.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-09-09, 18:05
Zepp's Avatar
Zepp Zepp is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Default
Posts: 34
Default
class_torrent_form.php
__________________
GamerInside.net
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-09-09, 03:31
Viperia's Avatar
Viperia Viperia is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Sweden
Posts: 46
Default
Yes Zepp i have tried editing etc and i get the forms to show up but i guess there is maybe some sql code and things to change to?

Im quite green at coding etc so have not been able to figure it out on my own. :(

Regards,
Viperia
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-09-09, 07:13
Zepp's Avatar
Zepp Zepp is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Default
Posts: 34
Default
What error do you get?
__________________
GamerInside.net
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-09-09, 07:50
Viperia's Avatar
Viperia Viperia is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Sweden
Posts: 46
Default
Well i dont get any error at all the page just hangs and never stops loading when i press the "Upload Torrent" button or some times it uploads the torrent but then info i put into the new fields are blank.

Regards,
Viperia
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
gazelle

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
gazelle on centos 5.3 mrs Gazelle 11 02-08-11 04:36
Looking For a Coder for gazelle thephoenix Gazelle 2 29-05-10 01:29
Buying Gazelle Design Viperia Sell & Buy 0 24-01-10 23:57
[HELP]Memcache gazelle amnezia Gazelle 1 20-09-09 03:58
Gazelle problems underx Gazelle 10 08-10-08 18:31



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:02. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.