Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Source Code > Archived Trackers > Free Torrent Source
Reply
  #1  
Old 8th December 2009, 15:50
elvira's Avatar
elvira elvira is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Slovenia
Posts: 172
Default Silver Download for FTS
Sql:
Code:
ALTER TABLE `torrents` ADD `silver` enum('yes','no') default 'no'
announce.php find this
Code:
$res = mysql_query( "SELECT id, name, category, banned, free....
and add this
Code:
, silver
then still in announce if you have this
Code:
if ($upthis > 0 || $downthis > 0)
        mysql_query("UPDATE users SET uploaded = uploaded + $upthis". ($torrent['free']=='no'?", downloaded = downloaded + $downthis ":' '). "WHERE id=$userid") or err("Tracker error 3");
}
change with this
Code:
if ($upthis > 0 || $downthis > 0)
    if($torrent['free']=='yes')
        mysql_query("UPDATE users SET uploaded = uploaded + $upthis WHERE id=$userid") or err("Tracker error 3 (freeleech)");
    else
    if($torrent['silver']=='yes')
        {$downthis=$downthis/2;
        $upthis = $upthis*2;
        mysql_query("UPDATE users SET uploaded = uploaded + $upthis, downloaded = downloaded + $downthis WHERE id=$userid") or err("Tracker error 3 (silver)");
        }
    else
        mysql_query("UPDATE users SET uploaded = uploaded + $upthis, downloaded = downloaded + $downthis WHERE id=$userid") or err("Tracker error 3");

//    mysql_query("UPDATE users SET uploaded = uploaded + $upthis". ($torrent['free']=='no'?", downloaded = downloaded + $downthis ":' '). "WHERE id=$userid") or err("Tracker error 3");

}
in browse.php add:
Code:
, torrents.silver
in edit.php
Code:
if(get_user_class()>=UC_MODERATOR)
tr("Silver torrent", "<input type='checkbox' name='silver'" . (($row["silver"] == "yes") ? " checked='checked'" : "" ) . " value='1' /><img src=pic/silverdownload.gif border=0> Half tracked download (only half download is recorded)", 1);
takeedit.php below Free download add
Code:
if(get_user_class()>=UC_MODERATOR)
       $updateset[] = "silver = '".($_POST["silver"]==1 ? 'yes' : 'no')."'";
open functions.php find
Code:
$timezone = $row["added"];
under that add
Code:
$silver = ($row[silver]=="yes" ? "<img src='pic/silverdownload.gif' />" : "");
still in functions.php find
Code:
print("\"><b>$dispname</b></a> <b>(<font color=red>NEW</font>)</b>  $thisisfree $silver <br>$timezone\n");
          else
              print("\"><b>$dispname</b></a> $thisisfree $silver<br>$timezone\n");
add
Code:
$silver
and past this picture in your root/pic
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to elvira For This Useful Post:
Ashur (11th December 2009), Phogo (9th December 2009)
  #2  
Old 23rd December 2009, 07:48
yoligim yoligim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Spain
Posts: 43
Default
I can,t find in functions.php

Code:
print("\"><b>$dispname</b></a> <b>(<font color=red>NEW</font>)</b>  $thisisfree $silver <br>$timezone\n");
          else
              print("\"><b>$dispname</b></a> $thisisfree $silver<br>$timezone\n");
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 23rd December 2009, 16:15
Phogo's Avatar
Phogo Phogo is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
United Kingdom
Posts: 902
Default
I think he means add rather than find
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 23rd December 2009, 19:47
yoligim yoligim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Spain
Posts: 43
Default
ok, then Phogo where is supposed I have to add it?
I mean after o before what code:girl:
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 24th December 2009, 01:42
benjaminbih benjaminbih is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Posts: 70
Default
i think you have to replace this:
PHP Code:
        if ($added >= $last_browse)
            print (
"\"><b>$dispname $sticky</b></a> <img src=pic/new.png border=0> $thisisfree$double <br>" .
                
str_replace(" ""<br />"$timezone) . "</div>");
        else
            print (
"\"><b>$dispname $sticky</b></a> $thisisfree$double <br>" str_replace(" ",
                
"&nbsp;"$timezone) . "</div>"); 
by this:
PHP Code:
        if ($added >= $last_browse)
            print (
"\"><b>$dispname $sticky</b></a> <img src=pic/new.png border=0> $thisisfree$double <br>" .
                
str_replace(" ""<br />"$timezone) . "</div>");
        else
            print (
"\"><b>$dispname $sticky</b></a> $thisisfree$double$silver <br>" str_replace(" ",
                
"&nbsp;"$timezone) . "</div>"); 
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 24th December 2009, 02:08
yoligim yoligim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Spain
Posts: 43
Default
ok done, how can I know that now is working?
I mean where can I find out this silver option?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 24th December 2009, 12:31
benjaminbih benjaminbih is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Posts: 70
Default
open /include/functions.php find:
PHP Code:
tr("Double Upload""<input type='checkbox' name='doubleupload'" . (($row["doubleupload"] == "yes") ? " checked='checked'" "" ) . " value='1' /> Double Upload (upload stats are recorded double)"1); 
add before:
PHP Code:
tr("Svilver download""<input type='checkbox' name='silver'" . (($row["silver"] == "yes") ? " checked='checked'" "" ) . " value='1' /> Only half download stats be recorded fo this torrent"1); 
in takeupload.php find:
PHP Code:
if ($_POST['free'] == 1
$free 'yes';
else
$free 'no'
below add:
PHP Code:
if ($_POST['silver'] == 1
$silver 'yes';
else
$silver 'no'
stilli in takeupload find in the line with mysql_insert this:
PHP Code:
numfilestypedescrori_descrcategorysave_asaddedlast_actionnfoimageurlfree
add after free,
PHP Code:
silver
and find in the near:
PHP Code:
'$free''$sticky'
and add the silver var so it looks like that:
PHP Code:
'$free''$silver''$sticky'
Now you can upload a new torrent and test if the silver setting takes effect.

@elvira, edit and complete the mod in the first post.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 24th December 2009, 14:32
yoligim yoligim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Spain
Posts: 43
Default
Ok, done,
but how can someone that browse torrents notice that the torrent is silver?
I mean when you browse and read torrent information, I can,t see a box o similar that indicates that torrent is silver...
and how for the admin to know how much silver torrents are there?
I mean for control, in the admin panel...
thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 24th December 2009, 23:19
benjaminbih benjaminbih is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Posts: 70
Default
Quote:
Originally Posted by yoligim View Post
Ok, done,
but how can someone that browse torrents notice that the torrent is silver?
I mean when you browse and read torrent information, I can,t see a box o similar that indicates that torrent is silver...
and how for the admin to know how much silver torrents are there?
I mean for control, in the admin panel...
thanks in advance
i must test it self. stand by
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 25th December 2009, 01:36
yoligim yoligim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Spain
Posts: 43
Default
Ok, thank you,
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
download , fts , silver

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cant download piders TBDev 1 10th February 2010 17:04
[xBTiT]HACK - Gold silver torrents by Losmi bewithuu2 xBTiT 0 31st January 2010 12:28
I can download ceausescu xBTiT 1 29th January 2010 13:36
TS 5.1 Download Slatkis Template Shares 5 8th September 2008 15:53
New Theme For yse pre6 rc0: Silver jora33 Yuna Scatari Edition (YSE) 5 18th August 2008 09:55



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 10:44. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.