Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Sourcecode > TBDev
Reply
  #21  
Old 04-06-10, 20:56
dean winchester's Avatar
dean winchester dean winchester is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
P2P
Posts: 16
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zuby View Post
maybe it's an problem from your host, if u have shared webhost be sure you have a lot of limits.. maybe it's this .. or you didn't filled good the settings on install.php .
OR if u are running on a webhost be carefull on mysql adress probably it's not localhost it's another one ( check your info ).
cheers
ok thanks.but TS SE installed with no problem and Vbtt too .
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 16-06-10, 07:10
usbiz's Avatar
usbiz usbiz is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
P2P
Posts: 12
Default
i have install the script
and create the admin user

but can not login when i try login, it show
Code:
Not logged in!

Error: The page you tried to view can only be used when you're logged in.

Note: You need cookies enabled to log in.
i am sure of the username and pass is right
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 04-07-10, 22:24
play4it's Avatar
play4it play4it is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
P2P
Posts: 2
Default
Quote:
Originally Posted by usbiz View Post
i have install the script
and create the admin user

but can not login when i try login, it show
Code:
Not logged in!

Error: The page you tried to view can only be used when you're logged in.

Note: You need cookies enabled to log in.
i am sure of the username and pass is right

Enable cookies from your browser options.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 23-08-10, 20:12
InFeRnO's Avatar
InFeRnO InFeRnO is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 29
Default
He's using what looks like 000webhost.com to host on which isn't teh best o fideas also you may need to go into your cpanel and add permissions for teh database user and you may find those errors will disappear for the database as for teh top error "warning:set_tine-limit has been disabled....." is a issue with the free host
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 23-10-10, 12:50
silentwimble's Avatar
silentwimble silentwimble is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Turkey
Posts: 11
Question captcha
I don't want to use captcha in login and signup. How can I disable captcha?
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 12-11-10, 12:38
spike's Avatar
spike spike is offline
Elite Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 20
Default ???
ok have installed this all seemed to have gone fine but will not let me log in to account? can someone help plz completly confused.

cookies are enabled so unsure as to why this is :unknown:

Thanks alot
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 20-11-10, 17:35
silentwimble's Avatar
silentwimble silentwimble is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Turkey
Posts: 11
Default
Quote:
Originally Posted by spike View Post
ok have installed this all seemed to have gone fine but will not let me log in to account? can someone help plz completly confused.

cookies are enabled so unsure as to why this is

Thanks alot
I have same problem too :(
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 21-11-10, 20:36
Krypto's Avatar
Krypto Krypto is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
P2P
Posts: 482
Default
In include/config.php have you changed these?

PHP Code:
$TBDEV['announce_urls'][] = "http://localhost/TB_ALPHA/announce.php"
PHP Code:
$TBDEV['baseurl'] = "http://" $_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"]."/TB_ALPHA"
As they are set by default to work from a Sub-Dir called TB_APLHA

First one change to
PHP Code:
$TBDEV['announce_urls'][] = "http://YOUR URL/announce.php"
Second one change to
PHP Code:
$TBDEV['baseurl'] = "http://" $_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"].""
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 23-11-10, 23:39
spike's Avatar
spike spike is offline
Elite Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 20
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by Krypto View Post
In include/config.php have you changed these?

Hi, i look at this but i had this in there when i check it :
PHP Code:
$TBDEV['announce_urls'][]="http://www.caves-kingdom.co.uk/announce.php"
and this :

PHP Code:
$TBDEV['baseurl']="http://www.caves-kingdom.co.uk"
so i am unsure what i have to change here?

:unknown:

thank you for your help...
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 27-11-10, 15:22
Lekio's Avatar
Lekio Lekio is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
P2P
Posts: 1
Default
I have problem witn the announce link!
invalid announce url! must be localhost/announce.phphow i can chenge it ?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
2009 , tbdev

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Tbdev 2009 Theme ? Ripparinn Sell & Buy 4 21-05-10 00:11
freeleech.eu tbdev final 2009 djblackout Community Cafe 0 23-03-10 04:42
tbdev rev 212.2009 seeding problem irfan TBDev 16 09-02-10 22:12
tbdev 2009 irc install irfan TBDev 0 12-10-09 17:11



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:45. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.