Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Torrents Trackers > TBDev
Reply
  #11  
Old 16-05-10, 16:26
KiD's Avatar
KiD KiD is offline
Elite
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Denmark
Posts: 110
Default
Quote:
Originally Posted by underx View Post
plz how can remove the cloud search in browse.php ?
its a 2 sec. job if you open you eys dude, remove this:

browse.php
PHP Code:
$HTMLOUT .= "<div id='wrapper' style='width:90%;border:1px solid black;background-color:pink;'>";


    
//print out the tag cloud
    
require_once "include/searchcloud_functions.php";
    
$HTMLOUT .= cloud() . "</div><br /><br />"
__________________
Regards KiD

ThemeFactory - Tracker Related Skins, Graphic & Support
Visit us here: http://www.themefactory.net
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to KiD For This Useful Post:
Clauu (09-06-10)
  #12  
Old 16-05-10, 17:17
underx's Avatar
underx underx is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 84
Default
thks a lot KID ! :)
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 31-05-10, 03:39
Tiger33's Avatar
Tiger33 Tiger33 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
P2P
Posts: 1
Default
I've setup TB but when i log in i keep getting the message

Code:
NO SPAM! Wait 10 seconds and then refresh page
anyone got any ideas why?
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 31-05-10, 06:11
hywel's Avatar
hywel hywel is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
P2P
Posts: 5
Default
@Tiger33 if you want to remove

NO SPAM! Wait 10 seconds and then refresh page

then in login.php and signup.php just find this either remove it or uncomment it :

Code:
// Begin the session
    session_start();
    if (isset($_SESSION['captcha_time']))
    (time() - $_SESSION['captcha_time'] < 10) ? exit("{$lang['login_spam']}") : NULL;
Thats it
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hywel For This Useful Post:
Clauu (09-06-10)
  #15  
Old 03-06-10, 18:48
dean winchester's Avatar
dean winchester dean winchester is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
P2P
Posts: 16
Red face TBDev
i trie to install TBdev, but there is error, this:

Click the image to open in full size.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 03-06-10, 19:26
Zuby's Avatar
Zuby Zuby is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
P2P
Posts: 100
Default
dean... firstly make a database in mysql than uncheck the field with "create database" or how it is, than fill with your username and password of mysql also need's the adress of mysql ( usualy localhost ).
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 04-06-10, 07:48
dean winchester's Avatar
dean winchester dean winchester is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
P2P
Posts: 16
Smile :)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zuby View Post
dean .. firstly make a database in mysql than uncheck the field with "create database" or how it is, than fill with your username and password of mysql also need's the adress of mysql ( usualy localhost ).
i hope u understand my english..
at first thank you for answering :)

i wonder one thing: making database i need to use phpmyadmin?

i think i have to import all .sql fails with phpmyadmin and i wonder, i must wrote someting in .sql files before i import it??, or only import is enough?

Last edited by dean winchester; 04-06-10 at 12:51.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 04-06-10, 14:41
Zuby's Avatar
Zuby Zuby is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
P2P
Posts: 100
Default
nope u dont need phpmyadmin, you can create manualy from ssh, like this:
Code:
mysql -u root -p
Enter password: yourpasshere
create database NameOfDatabase;
PS: It's very important to write " ; " after that command
and that's all
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 04-06-10, 15:37
dean winchester's Avatar
dean winchester dean winchester is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
P2P
Posts: 16
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zuby View Post
nope u dont need phpmyadmin, you can create manualy from ssh, like this:
Code:
mysql -u root -p
Enter password: yourpasshere
create database NameOfDatabase;
PS: It's very important to write " ; " after that command
and that's all
i made database on cpanel (as you told me)
$mysql_host
$mysql_database
$mysql_user
$mysql_password
i did it all and i already have mysql adresses.
but there is same error :(
Click the image to open in full size.
i Also chmod all failes
i have to install this script it's very nesesery for me and plz help me :(
thanks for attention

Last edited by dean winchester; 04-06-10 at 16:44.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 04-06-10, 18:53
Zuby's Avatar
Zuby Zuby is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
P2P
Posts: 100
Default
maybe it's an problem from your host, if u have shared webhost be sure you have a lot of limits.. maybe it's this .. or you didn't filled good the settings on install.php .
OR if u are running on a webhost be carefull on mysql adress probably it's not localhost it's another one ( check your info ).
cheers
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
2009 , tbdev

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Tbdev 2009 Theme ? Ripparinn Sell & Buy 4 21-05-10 00:11
freeleech.eu tbdev final 2009 djblackout Community Cafe 0 23-03-10 04:42
tbdev rev 212.2009 seeding problem irfan TBDev 16 09-02-10 22:12
tbdev 2009 irc install irfan TBDev 0 12-10-09 17:11



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:03. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.