Bravo List
Register
Go Back   > Bravo List > Source Code > Active Trackers > Torrent Trader
Reply
  #1  
Old 8th May 2016, 17:45
BamBam0077 BamBam0077 is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
P2P
Posts: 410
Post Something Else
Hello Community,

I am thinking or working on updating TT208 just curious that is all

E.G
PHP Code:
<!doctype html>
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" lang="en">
<head>
<title> <?php echo $site_title?> </title>
<meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1" />
<meta http-equiv="Content-Language" content="en-us" />
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html" charset="utf-8" />
<meta name="author" content="TorrentTrader" />
<meta name="generator" content="TorrentTrader 2.08" />
<meta name="description" content="TorrentTrader is a feature packed and highly customisable PHP/MySQL Based BitTorent tracker. Featuring intergrated forums, and plenty of administration options. Please visit www.torrenttrader.org for the support forums." />
<meta name="keywords" content="http://www.torrenttrader.org" />
<link rel="shortcut icon" href="../themes/default/images/favicon.ico" />
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/default/css/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css" />
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/default/css/animate/animate.min.css" />
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="../themes/default/css/theme.min.css" />
</head>
<body>

<!-- NavBar v2 -->
<header class="navbar navbar-inverse navbar-fixed-top">
     <div class="conatainer">
         <a href="index.php" class="navbar-brand">TorrentTrader</a>
         <ul class="nav navbar-nav navbar-left">
             <li><a href="#"><?php echo T_("HOME"); ?></a></li>
             <li><a href="#"><?php echo T_("FORUMS"); ?></a></li>
             <li><a href="#"><?php echo T_("UPLOAD_TORRENT"); ?></a></li>
             <li><a href="#"><?php echo T_("BROWSE_TORRENTS"); ?></a></li>             
         </ul>
         <ul class="nav navbar-nav navbar-right">
             <li><a href="#"><?php echo T_("ACCOUNT"); ?></a></li>
             <li><a href="#"><?php echo T_("LOGOUT"); ?></a></li>  
         </ul>
     </div>     
</header>
<!-- End NavBar v2 -->

<!-- Start Content -->
<div class="container">
<?php if ($site_config["LEFTNAV"]) { ?>
     <div style="margin-top: 70px;margin-left: -15px;width: 20%;"> 
     <?php leftblocks(); ?>  
     </div>
<?php ?>
Update $Title

Edit functions.php

line 230 - 233
PHP Code:
    if ($title == "")
        
$title $site_config['SITENAME'];
    else
        
$title $site_config['SITENAME']. " : "htmlspecialchars($title); 
Too:
PHP Code:
 if ($site_title == "" ) {

   
$site_title $site_config['SITENAME'];
 } else {
   
  
$site_title $site_config['SITENAME'] . "::" htmlspecialchars($site_title);

Thanks,
BamBam0077

Last edited by BamBam0077; 9th May 2016 at 16:25.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 8th May 2016, 20:56
Napon Napon is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
P2P
Posts: 522
Thumbs down
stop with TBDEV as TT you can not do at all tt is tt not TBDEV crap we have seen what a mess you do over at u232 your nicks mud too... tt as its own coders ...You no coder
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 8th May 2016, 21:37
DND DND is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,241
Default
in fact tbdev is tt, only changed.
tbdev is everything. and also before tbdev was something else.
__________________
Need HELP!? I can install:

  1. Server/VPS (Debian,CentOS,Ubuntu,Fedora, FreeBSD) Optimization and ... + Modules
  2. Webserver Windows/Linux (Apache/Lighttpd/Nginx/Mysql/PhpMyAdmin/SSL) Optimization and ... + Modules
  3. Seedbox Windows/Linux (uTorrent,rTorrent,libTorrent,ruTorrent) + Modules
  4. Multiple source code engines
  5. Linux Server Administration (security, cryptography/encryption, proxy, load balancer, custom ddos firewall)
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DND For This Useful Post:
BamBam0077 (9th May 2016)
  #4  
Old 8th May 2016, 21:42
l3on l3on is offline
Coder
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 154
Default
PHP Code:
<?php if ($site_config["MIDDLENAV"]) { ?>
     <div style="width: 40%;">
     <?php middleblocks(); ?>
     </div>
<?php ?>
this probably doesn't work as i sure there padding and width set with in the css.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to l3on For This Useful Post:
BamBam0077 (9th May 2016)
  #5  
Old 9th May 2016, 05:16
Joe Joe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
P2P
Posts: 167
Talking
This dude is so bad he even tried to change his nic and still can not code..

BAMBAM=poopie baby
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Joe For This Useful Post:
BamBam0077 (19th January 2022)
  #6  
Old 9th May 2016, 07:30
BamBam0077 BamBam0077 is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
P2P
Posts: 410
Default
PHP Code:
<?php if ($site_config["MIDDLENAV"]) { ?> 
     <div style="width: 40%;">      
     <?php middleblocks(); ?>      
    </div> 
<?php ?>
I got it too work:

PHP Code:
if ($site_config['SITENOTICEON']){
    echo 
"<div style='width: 50%;'>";
    
begin_frame(T_("NOTICE"));
    echo 
$site_config['SITENOTICE'];
    
end_frame();
    echo 
"</div>";


Does need tidying up and yes you can integrate TT & TBDev together is not rocket science
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 9th May 2016, 21:25
Napon Napon is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
P2P
Posts: 522
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by Joe View Post
This dude is so bad he even tried to change his nic and still can not code..

BAMBAM=poopie baby
True joe mate

Thats why hes over here to try and get a name for him self lol...Support My Ass he car`nt even code that up lol
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 10th May 2016, 15:12
BamBam0077 BamBam0077 is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
P2P
Posts: 410
Default
PHP Code:
function dbconn($autoclean false) {
$mysqli_host '#localhost';
$mysqli_user '#root';
$mysqli_pass '#password';
$mysqli_database '#trader';
/* Old Method -
@mysql_connect($mysql_host, $mysql_user, $mysql_pass) or err('dbconn: mysql_connect: ' . mysql_error());
@mysql_select_db($mysql_db) or err('dbconn: mysql_select_db: ' . mysql_error());
*/
    
 /* Original Credits - http://stackoverflow.com/questions/15226019/php-mysqli-connect-function */

 
$site_mysqli mysqli_connect($mysqli_host$mysqli_user$mysqli_pass$mysqli_database);  

  if(!
$site_mysqli) {
      
     die(
'Connect Error ('mysqli_connect_errno() .')'mysqli_connect_error()); 
  }
     return 
$site_mysqli
     
mysqli_close($site_mysqli); 

     
userlogin();

  if (
$autoclean) {
     
register_shutdown_function("autoclean"); 
  }     

Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 10th May 2016, 16:04
joeroberts's Avatar
joeroberts joeroberts is offline
BT.Manager Owner
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
United States
Posts: 2,113
Default
You do know that nothing after
PHP Code:
return $site_mysqli
is going to work rite?
__________________
Do not ask me to help you work on your site that is not phpMyBitTorrent
Do not ask me to make a mod for any other source
Do not Ask me to setup your site.
I will no longer help you setup your site, there is a setup script if you have trouble with it post in the forum here or in BT.Manager™ forum
My Current Demo is here http://demo.btmanager.org/
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 10th May 2016, 19:21
l3on l3on is offline
Coder
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 154
Default
Me personally think it best to start with clean tt 2.0.8 no mods and redo the backend to use mysqli then from there integrate smarty template system and from there making a fully working admincp with an better clean up i can probably give an hand for mysqli stuff at some point but for next few months or over summer i bit busy
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:07. vBulletin skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 3
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.